Non Standing Committee

1. Ethics Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KIRAN DONGOL Chairman
2 RA. BAHADUR SINGH BISTA Council Member
3 MR. JEEVAN PRASAD SUVEDI Council Member
4 CA. SHAMBHU PRASAD CHAUDHARY Member
5 CA. RAJESH PARAJULI Member
6 CA. RANJIT KUMAR YADAV Member
7 CA. ANJANA POKHAREL Member
8 CA. PRIYANK POKHREL Member
9 RA. SHIVA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
10 RA. SURYA NARAYAN JHA Member
11 RA. CHANDRA BHAKTA SHRESTHA Member
12 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

2. Standard Implementation Review Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SURENDRA SHRESTHA Chairman
2 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Council Member
3 CA. MANISH AMATYA Member
4 CA. MAHESH GODAR Member
5 CA. SURESH RAJ KHAKUREL Member
6 CA. BISESH BIBU ACHARYA Member
7 CA. ANIL PAUDEL Member
8 CA. SHIKHA BAGLA Member
9 RA. RAJENDRA PRASAD DHUNGANA Member
10 RA. SHANKAR GYAWALI Member
11 RA. POSHAK LAL SHRESTHA Member
12 CA. KIRAN KUMAR KHATRI Secretary

3. Public Finance And Npsas Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. YUDDHA RAJ OLI Chairman
2 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Council Member
3 CA. ACHYUT RAJ JOSHI Member
4 CA. YAGYA RAJ BHATTA Member
5 CA. NIRMAL BARTAULA Member
6 CA. GAURAV RIJAL Member
7 CA. SUSHIL GHIMIRE Member
8 CA. BINOD PHUYAL Member
9 RA. YADAV PRASAD NYAUPANE Member
10 RA. HEMA RAJ PAUDEL Member
11 RA. UKU LAL MAHARJAN Member
12 MR. BABURAM SUBEDI Member
13 CA. GHANASHYAM KAFLE Secretary

4. Information Technology Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY NIRAULA Chairman
2 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Council Member
3 CA. MUKUND POKHAREL Member
4 CA. DEEPAK PYAKUREL Member
5 CA. SURYA BIKRAM KUNWAR Member
6 CA. PADAM BAHADUR THAPA Member
7 CA. ANUJ ACHARYA Member
8 CA. SHIVA KUMAR SHAH Member
9 RA. GANESH RAJ RAI Member
10 RA. KAMOD JHA Member
11 RA. KUMAR PRASAD KHATIWADA Member
12 MR. BASANTA KRISHNA LOKESHWOR RANJITKAR Secretary

 

5. Monitoring And Financial Reporting Review Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PEEYUSH ANAND Chairman
2 RA. BAHADUR SINGH BISTA Council Member
3 MR. SHANKAR KRISHNA SHRESTHA Council Member
4 CA. DEVENDRA GAUTAM Member
5 CA. SUSHANT SHRESTHA Member
6 CA. ASMITA GORKHALI Member
7 CA. SUMAN DANGOL Member
8 CA. AMAN UPRETY Member
9 RA. DHRUBA PRASAD PAUDEL Member
10 RA. KESHAB RAJ ACHARYA Member
11 RA. NIRANJAN PRASAD NEUPANE Member
12 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

6.Audit Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. BISHNU PRASAD BHANDARI Chairman
2 RA. ABDUL KARIM KHAN Council Member
3 MS. CHANDRAKALA PAUDEL Council Member
4 CA. GAURAV KHWAUNJU SHRESTHA Secretary

7. Recruitment Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. MADAN KRISHNA SHARMA Chairman
2 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Council Member
3 MR. SHANKAR KRISHNA SHRESTHA Council Member
4 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary

 

8. RA. Member Capacity Development Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Chairman
2 CA. GOBINDA SHARMA GAIRHE Member
3 RA. JHALAK MANI LAMSAL Member
4 RA. PRADIP KUMAR YADAV Member
5 RA. RAM GOPAL MAHARJAN Member
6 RA. GANESH RAJ RAI Member
7 RA. PREM BAHADUR SHRESTHA Member
8 RA. ATMARAM CHAPAGAIN Member
9 RA. HARI BAHADUR KARKI Member
10 RA. BHOLANATH PATHAK Member
11. RA. SHIBAJI PANDEY Member
12 RA. SABITRI SHARMA Member
13 RA. BHIMSEN KUMAR GAUTAM Member
14 RA. TILAK BAHADUR ADHIKARI Member
15 RA. BALRAM CHAUDHARI Member
16 MR. BINOD PRASAD NEUPANE Secretary

9. Women Leadership Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Chairman
2 CA. ANILA SHRESTHA Member
3 CA. NALINI BAJRACHARYA Member
4 CA. PRITI SHARMA Member
5 CA. RAGNI SINGH Member
6 CA. SABITA GHIMIRE Member
7 CA. NABINA DHUNGANA Member
8 CA. SADHANA SUBEDI Member
9 CA. AKRITY ACHARYA Member
10 RA. JAYA KUMARI JHA Member
11 RA. MAYA BADE SHRESTHA Member
12 MS. SAMITA DONGOL Secretary

10. Fiscal, Taxation and Research Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. BIDHYABARIDHI SIGDEL Chairman
2 RA. ABDUL KARIM KHAN Council Member
3 CA. SHIVA RAM MISHRA Member
4 CA. DINESH THAKALI Member
5 CA. KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR JHA Member
6 CA. UMESH RAJ PANDEYA Member
7 CA. SRISTI KOIRALA Member
8 CA. DEEPAK PANDEY Member
9 RA. JHANAK RAJ DHUNGEL Member
10 RA. HIRARATNA BAJRACHARYA Member
11 RA. MADHU SUDHAN BHATTARAI Member
12 CA. HIMAL DAHAL Secretary

11. Expert Advisory Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Chairman
2 CA. KOMAL BAHADUR CHITRACAR Member
3 CA. TIRTHA RAJ UPADHYAYA Member
4 CA. KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR SINGH Member
5 CA. GOPAL PRASAD RAJBAHAK Member
6 CA. PRABHU RAM BHANDARY Member
7 CA. BIJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL Member
8 CA. PRADEEP KUMAR SHRESTHA Member
9 CA. PUSPA LALL SHRESTHA Member
10 CA. NARAYAN BAJAJ Member
11 CA. RATNA RAJ  BAJRACHARYA Member
12 CA. TANKA PRASAD PANERU Member
13 CA. (DR.) SUVOD KUMAR KARN Member
14 CA. SUNIR KUMAR DHUNGEL Member
15 CA. SUDARSHAN RAJ PANDEY Member
16 CA. MADHU BIR PANDE Member
17 CA. MAHESH KUMAR GURAGAIN Member
18 CA. NARENDRA BHATTARAI Member
19 CA. PRAKASH LAMSAL Member
20 CA. MAHESH KHANAL Member
21 CA. PRAKASH JUNG THAPA Member
22 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY NIRAULA Member
23 RA. MOHAN RAJ REGMI Member
24 CA. ANANDA RAJ SHARMA WAGLE Member
25 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary